:: 2014 – 21st MC-DGH Challenge Trophy 2014

Sunday, 18 May 2014

OPEN SECTION

Overall Champion Tan Min Seng 66
Winner Dennis Tang Ing Kwong 68
2nd Runner Up Wong See Teck 69
3rd Runner Up Jasnie Ibrahim 71 (OCB)
4th Runner Up Brendon Chiew 71 (OCB)
5th Runner Up Lee Seng Chiong 71 (OCB)
6th Runner Up Yew Phong Seng 71
7th Runner Up Tang Chung Hui 72 (OCB)
8th Runner Up Ling Tiew Tiing 72 (OCB)
9th Runner Up Sia Ky Soon 72 (OCB)
- - -
11th Runner Up Lim Soon Lian 73 (OCB)
12th Runner Up Leong Ng Fook 73 (OCB)
13th Runner Up Andrew Giak 73 (OCB)
14th Runner Up Mohd Hafizzie 73 (OCB)
15th Runner Up Kenneth John Sahol 73 (OCB)
16th Runner Up Ngu Ung Huat 74 (OCB)
17th Runner Up Carter William 74 (OCB)
18th Runner Up Ken Chai Yee Yun 74 (OCB)
19th Runner Up Tiong Eng Kiong 74
20th Runner Up Yeh Ching Chung 75 (OCB)
Nearest to Pin – Hole 16 Anthony Tou 3′ 3″
Nearest to Pin – Hole 5 Toshiaki Kawasaki 12″
Longest Drive – Hole 15 Sigar Tidan +25.30M

GROSS SECTION

Winner Aw Yong Jhie Jgin 74
Runner Up Lee Ka Tiong 76
2nd Runner Up Wong See Teck 80

OPEN SECTION

1st Nine Nett Ling Kui Tiing 36
2nd Nine Nett Wong King Sing 34

INVITED GUEST

Winner Augustine Luang Jawai 65
2nd Runner Up Johnathan Juni 67
3rd Runner Up Shukri Nizam 68 (OCB)
4th Runner Up Unus Oteng 68
5th Runner Up Ahmad Suhaimie 69 (OCB)
6th Runner Up Mohd Fahmi Bakar 69 (OCB)
7th Runner Up Sufri Bohari 69 (OCB)
8th Runner Up Hong Seng Teck 69
9th Runner Up Capt Chundi Nanang 70 (OCB)
10th Runner Up Mat Shalleh Etli 70
11th Runner Up Dolhan Dahlan 72 (OCB)
12th Runner Up Addy Saifullizam Mohd Som 73 (OCB)
13th Runner Up Jamal Shaikh Abdullah 73
14th Runner Up Azlan Husin 74 (OCB)
15th Runner Up Ambrose Lau Hieng Yuk 74 (OCB)
16th Runner Up Girihara P.Munusamy 74 (OCB)
17th Runner Up Abdul Kari Hamzah 74
18th Runner Up Ting Tiu Seng 75 (OCB)
19th Runner Up Hamdan Johari 75 (OCB)
20th Runner Up Mohd Khairulnizam 75 (OCB)

GROSS SECTION

Winner David Chiew Hwa Saon 79
Runner Up Sigar Tidan 81
2nd Runner Up Matew Michael Banta 83

OPEN SECTION

1st Nine Nett Peter Lamat 34
2nd Nine Nett Akira Tanaka 33 (OCB)

LADIES SECTION

Winner Datin Peggy Sia Bik King 69
1st Runner Up Helen Taja Wan 72
2nd Runner Up Amy Chai 74
3rd Runner Up Christiane Richard 76
4th Runner Up Sim Hii Cheng 81
Consolation Alice Repet 83

PHOTO GALLERY